?

Log in

No account? Create an account
G.I.P. (Gratuitous Icon Post) - RJ's LJ - WTF is my way of life.
I've been on the 'net longer that some of you've been ALIVE.
arjei
arjei
G.I.P. (Gratuitous Icon Post)
Yep, Himehagi Yu's back as my default icon. Mainly because I'm watching the Geobreeders OAVs again. (Which I wanted to do since LAST year.) I kinda forgot how much I liked the series.

But I really should do other icons too, like from Cyber Formula and You're Under Arrest!... but I'm gonna procrastinate, save for YUA!,because I still need the rest of the box sets before I do any icons from that. :P)

Tags:

1 target down / Shoot one off?
Comments
arex From: arex Date: August 19th, 2005 05:46 am (UTC) (Link)
You know, I should hound you for some more anime. I watched Geobreeders and went 'WHAT THE HELL IS GOING ON?!'. XP
1 target down / Shoot one off?