?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Just in case you doubted my bio: the list o' anime I have - RJ's LJ - WTF is my way of life.
I've been on the 'net longer that some of you've been ALIVE.
arjei
arjei
Just in case you doubted my bio: the list o' anime I have
At least, the shit on DVD and VHS. And there will be nots on some, so there. :P



VHS, (Dubbed and full/only one tape released to my knowledge unless noted):
Amazing Nurse Nanako (Shut up Jeff.)
Battle Athletes TV [Vol 6-8]
Battle Skipper: The Movie (Yeeee, crap. :P)
Black Heaven (I will watch this again.)
Bubblegum Crisis: 2040 (... I'm a packrat, okay. :P)
Brain Powered [Vol 1] (To believe it's crap, you have to see it.)
Devil Hunter Yohko: Special Edition [Vol 1] ( " )
Digimon: The Movie ("Here Amanda, siddownandwatchthis." "... DIGIMON! ^-^")
Dragon Half
Dragon Pink [Subbed] (Yes, PR0N! ... Why is most porn subbed? What, can't Americans scream too? ;p)
Dragoon (I don't know, so don't ask.)
Ehrgeiz [Vol 1] (Not Gundam, really! :P)
El-Hazard: The Alterative World [Vol 1, 3-4] (Will get DVDs...)
Escaflowne [Vol 2]
F3 [subbed] (Mmmm, more porn.)
Fushigi Yuugi OVA [Vol 1] (... I honestly have no clue on why it's in there. ^^;;)
Galaxy Fraulein Yuna Returns (Just shut up. I was young. And stupid.)
Gasaraki [Vol 1-2] (Dammit, why did I stop getting this?)
Generator Gawl [Vol 3]
Geobreeders [OVA 1] (^_^)
Gunsmith Cats (Must get DVD...)
Hand Maid May [Vol 2] (Oh bite me)
Iczelion
Jubei-chan [Vol 1, 3-4]
Jungle De Ikou (Falls into the catagory of "... Okay, have to see to believe.)
Kite: Director's cut (Yes, i know: You really don't need the porn.)
Lady Blue [Vol 1] (Shut up, everyone's got bad porn.)
Lost Universe
Magic Knights Rayearth [Both seasons] (... I like shoujo. All right, I said it. Leavemealone.)
Magic User's Club {Maho Tsukai Tai}
Martian Successor Nadesico
Maze [Vol 2?]
Midnight Panther [subbed] (Yet more pr0n!)
Miyuki-chan in Wonderland (I never really paid attention to the background music. Until some people said something about it. Now it won't go away. ;_;)
Neon Genesis Evangelion [Vol 1-2, 4]
Outlaw Star [Vol 3-4, 8-13] (Will get DVD box, oh yes....)
Pet Shop of Horrors [Vol 1]
Perfect Blue
Photon
Pokemon Movies [1-3] (Another case of "Watch this and shut up.")
Ranma 1/2 [4th season - Vol 11-12; 5th season; 6th season - Vol 1-7] (Face it, everyone's got Ranma in their's too.)
Record of Lodoss War TV [Vol 5, 9]
Saber Marionette R
Sailor Moon Movies [subbed - R, S, SuperS] (My niece likes it. :P)
Samurai: Hunt for the Sword
Samurai X OVA
Serial Experiments Lain
Shamanic Princess (... What the hell was I smocking?)
Silent Mobius [Vol 1-2]
Sin
Slayers [Next - Vol 4-8; Try; OVA - Dragon Slave, Explosion Array]
Sonic The Hedgehog
Sorcerer Hunters [Vol 3-10]
Street Fight Alpha: the Movie
Tattoon Master
Tenchi: Forever! The Movie
Tenchi in Toyko [Vol 5-8]
Those Who hunt Elves [Vol 2-6]
Twin Signal
Variable Geo
Very Private Lessons (Damn Tenth Planet for giving me crap.)
Virgin Fleet
Voogie's Angel
Wild Cardz
X

VHS Box sets:
Night Warriors: Darkstalkers' Revenge
Ranma 1/2 OVA
Saber Marionetee J: Again

DVDs
Adventures of the Mini-Goddess [Vol 1-3] (Behold Gan-chan! And I'm still waiting Vol 4. >_<)
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie
Angel Links (I have no excuse.)
Bastard!!
Better Man [Vol 1]
Blood: The Last Vampire
Boogiepop Phantom [Vol 1] (I had 2-4, but I'm going to let Alicia keep those. I'll get the box or the rest for Christmas.)
Burn Up Excess [Vol 1-2] (With ADV's Patent Paending Jiggle Counter! :P)
Burn Up W
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie (Repeat what I said about MKR. :P)
Dirty Pair Flash
El-Hazard TV: The Wanderers [Vol 1] (I really need to get the rest)
Elf Princess Rane (Repeat "Shut up Jeff" quote. :P)
Excel Saga [Vol 1-3]
FLCL [Vol 1]
Fortune Quest
Ghost in the Shell
Hand Maid May [Vol 1, 3] (Oh bite me. Again.)
Hellsing [Vol 1]
Hyper Police [Vol 1-2]
I My Me! Strawberry Eggs [Vol 1-2]
Knights of Ramune (Once again: Didn't believe until I saw. :P)
Jewel BEM Hunter Lime (Listen, shit winds up in the box and I take it.)
Key the Metal Idol
Love Hina [All, Christmas Special]
Metropolis
Mezzoforte [Both edited and Director's cut] (Once again, you really don't need the porn.)
Moldiver
Nadia, The Secret of Blue Water [Vol 1, 6]
Noen Genesis Evangelion [All, D&R, EoE]
Oh! My Goddess
Plastic Little (Also with the Jiggle Counter(tm)!)
Princess Mononoke
Revolutionary Girl Utena: The Movie (... I'm just going to make a symbol for the "I don't know.")
Robotech [Vol 2]
Ruin Explorers
Rurouni Kenshin [Vol 2, 5]
Saber Marionette J
Saber Marionette J Again
Saint Tail
Sakura Diaries [Vol 1]
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School [Vol 2-3]
Sins of the Sister (Overpowered Dickgirrls. :P)
Shinesman
Slayers OVA Collection
Slayers: The Movie
Soul Hunter [Vol 1]
Sprite
Street Fighter 2 V [Vol 1-2] (Must finish... Young Chun-Li Wai. ^^)
Tenchi Muyo!: Mihoshi Special/Magical Girl Pretty Sammy
Vandread [1st season - Vol 1-3; 2nd season - Vol 1]

DVD Box sets/Can't fit into the racks:
801 T.T.S. Airbats
Akira: SE
Armitage Complete
Blue Seed
Bubblegum Crisis
El-Hazard: The Magnificent World
Geobreeders OVA set
La Blue Girl (Bad porn. Don't try and deny that you don't have any. :P)
Magical Project S [Box Vol 1-2]
Metal Fighter Miku
Record of Lodoss War OVA set
Serial Experiments Lain (Yes, I've got both the DVD and VHS. :P)



Go ahead and say what you will, but I'm willing to list everything I got. :P

Tags: ,
Feels like: listy
Sounds: Do you know how long this took me? I can't list everything.

2 targets down / Shoot one off?
Comments
aruru From: aruru Date: November 29th, 2002 12:01 pm (UTC) (Link)
Dude, I am in awe of the sheer number of stuff you have. O_O (I'd almost want your job that pays you this much, but then I remember I'm not into the army. ^^;)

But yay! Someone else sees the niftiness of Black Heaven! Someday I will be able to finish watching that series, whenever I find a copy of the 3rd DVD. ^_^;
arjei From: arjei Date: November 29th, 2002 05:03 pm (UTC) (Link)
http://www.animecastle.com/blackheavendvd.html

Behold, the greatness that is Anime Castle! As long as you have a cerdit card, or can use someone else's. (Hey, it is the holidays now. :P)

http://store.yahoo.com/animenation/video-anime-dvd------d--black-heaven.html

Or Anime Nation, which is which has screwed up on a couple of orders, but do accept money orders and checks, IIRC.
2 targets down / Shoot one off?