?

Log in

No account? Create an account
To all who are getting hit by the snow: - RJ's LJ - WTF is my way of life.
I've been on the 'net longer that some of you've been ALIVE.
arjei
arjei
To all who are getting hit by the snow:
It hit Chicago first.

We didn't stop for ANYTHING.

Whiners.

[adult swim]

(It kind looks like an Adult Swim bump to me. :P)

Tags:

5 targets down / Shoot one off?
Comments
starstealer From: starstealer Date: January 26th, 2004 09:45 pm (UTC) (Link)
It does. XD Yeah, I pretty much was phased by it other then the fact that I woke up 10 minutes earlier to clean off my car.
degreeabsolute From: degreeabsolute Date: January 26th, 2004 10:05 pm (UTC) (Link)
The only reason anything stopped out here is because the ninja snow-removal team that keeps PSU from ever closing are a bunch of old people who can't be bothered on Sunday Night.

Hence, no classes before 10 am.
lassarina From: lassarina Date: January 26th, 2004 10:32 pm (UTC) (Link)
Damn straight. Hell, I nearly ended up running around in high heels and a full-on ballgown Saturday night. Sanity prevailed (in the form of not wanting to wreck said dress or break my ankle), but nevertheless.
iceberg3k From: iceberg3k Date: January 27th, 2004 12:57 am (UTC) (Link)
Chicago my ass.

It hit Minneapolis-St. Paul before it hit you guys.
arjei From: arjei Date: January 27th, 2004 09:35 am (UTC) (Link)
Yes, but we get lake effect snow. That shit will turn light flurries into a freaking blizzard.

However, I will be honest: Michigan gets lake effect worse than we do. But that's what you get when your state's surronded by lakes. :P
5 targets down / Shoot one off?