?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Do we got everyone now? I think so... - RJ's LJ - WTF is my way of life.
I've been on the 'net longer that some of you've been ALIVE.
arjei
arjei
Do we got everyone now? I think so...
Spider and Ray finally fell to the LJ bug. I would be doing a mad cackle right now, but I can't for two reasons...
1: They got rid of the invite codes, so no more being evil and such.
2: ... Kou beat me to it. Damn you Kou. :P

So since I can't be evil and such, I'll just fall back on the old stand by and do a meme. :P

Child's Play
You represent Child's Play. You may have odd fears,
like character trangression (ie: zombies coming
alive). Beware of odd gifts.
**See also: IT, Candyman**
Synopsis: (Movie #1 debut~1988)A young boy is given
a doll for his birthday. Turns out, through the
power of voodoo, it is possessed by the spirit
of a serial killer. Then the doll, Chucky, goes
on a killing spree.


What Horror Movie Do You Represent?
brought to you by Quizilla

Chucky? The fuck? :P

Tags:

3 targets down / Shoot one off?
Comments
degreeabsolute From: degreeabsolute Date: February 12th, 2004 03:33 pm (UTC) (Link)

<:>

It's the shittiest meme-test ever.

I got Scream, because I didn't pick the obvious choices, like "I'm always dreaming..." (Nightmare), "Camp Food" (Friday), or the Hannibal Lecter "fava beans" quote.
arjei From: arjei Date: February 12th, 2004 06:46 pm (UTC) (Link)

Re: <:>

I'm posted it hopes that someone, somewhere can do a hell of a lot better one.

Fat fucking chance, I know, but still... :P
kouaidou From: kouaidou Date: February 12th, 2004 07:32 pm (UTC) (Link)

Re: <:>

Arggh, I don't care if it's shitty, Chucky's on my friends list, god damn you! This is gonna freak me out for the rest of the day. -_-
3 targets down / Shoot one off?