?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Usual birthday crap. - RJ's LJ - WTF is my way of life.
I've been on the 'net longer that some of you've been ALIVE.
arjei
arjei
Usual birthday crap.
Got screwed over by work, though not for today. Instead, because of call-offs and other stupidity, I had to work by myself yesterday. Lucky, with the hoilday weekend, it was nice and mostly dead. However, working by myself kindly reminded me on how much I hate humanity. (Yes sir, the fact that I'm a lowly cashier working all by my lonesome self means I care and I can do something about the gas prices. Here's a nickle, by a clue. Jackass.)

And, after five failed attempts, I have finally gotten my birthday off. Selpt all day and ate cake. :P

Cake is wai.

Tags: ,

9 targets down / Shoot one off?
Comments
psuedoarekusu From: psuedoarekusu Date: June 1st, 2004 02:22 am (UTC) (Link)
Happy birfday RJ. Birthday gift will come soon.
arex From: arex Date: June 1st, 2004 02:24 am (UTC) (Link)
Yes, happy birthday from me (yes, that was me just now =p).
aruru From: aruru Date: June 1st, 2004 04:12 pm (UTC) (Link)
(belatedly) Happy Birthday!
chaoscheebs From: chaoscheebs Date: June 1st, 2004 06:20 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yes, what she said. Let's see what belated gift I can come up with...
scooterbird From: scooterbird Date: June 1st, 2004 04:14 pm (UTC) (Link)
A WINNER IS YOU
bensanaz From: bensanaz Date: June 1st, 2004 09:21 pm (UTC) (Link)
HAPPY BIRTHDAY FROM THE FUTURE
From: imperatorr Date: June 2nd, 2004 02:07 am (UTC) (Link)
Hahaha, a year closer to death, RJ. My evil plan continues to unravel unabated.
alexmagusaka From: alexmagusaka Date: June 2nd, 2004 11:31 am (UTC) (Link)
Happy birthday. Yeah, I'm unoriginal and late.

I know.
axiszer0 From: axiszer0 Date: June 3rd, 2004 12:34 am (UTC) (Link)
Oh! uh, a belated happy birthday to you!

Best of luck, and here is hoping to a greater next year.

- C.
9 targets down / Shoot one off?