?

Log in

No account? Create an account
OMG day off! - RJ's LJ - WTF is my way of life.
I've been on the 'net longer that some of you've been ALIVE.
arjei
arjei
OMG day off!
Hey, it's been twelve days since my last day off. (Black Friday to be exact.) I'm tired, beat, and have been in a general shitty mood for the past two weeks.

Tomorrow I get to catch up on all the crap I missed doing last week, like Christmas lights and more shopping. Plus I'm grabbing Kingdom Hearts: CoM becasue I can and I damned well deserve it. :P

Tags: ,

Shoot one off?