Log in

No account? Create an account
Little thing ganked from squigglz. - RJ's LJ - WTF is my way of life.
I've been on the 'net longer that some of you've been ALIVE.
Little thing ganked from squigglz.
About this LJ

I'm RJ. I'm 26. I work my ass off in both a gas station and in the US Army Reserves. I don't fall into either of the stereotypes for the jobs, so shut the hell up.

I am male, even though the mass majority of my icons are female. It comes from me liking certain anime to much.

I like gaming, anime, manga, comics, and porn. I'm told I spend too much on these things. They're probably right, since it is just a safer form of crack.

Feel free to friend me, I personally don't care. My journal is about me just typing up whatever I please, or whatever meme I want to do at that moment. So let me say right now: I go off on tangents and I swear. A-fucking-lot. It's just how I am.

I tend to friend people back, but I filter some things. Chances are unless I know you or are a real good trustworthy friend, you're not making it on that filter. Besides, the only stuff there is the really oddball stuff and things that would get me into a serious amount of shit.

I do read my friends lists, and I do know a fair amount of my friends list in real life. Mostly the svam crew, but others as well.

I do have a trolling journal. Mainly for me wanting to be a dick. And so I don't bring any shit back here.

Point? I'm loyal and protective to the people I give a damn about. I will take a bullet for these people. So do not flame them here, mmmkay? If you have a problem with someone you run into here, take it elsewhere. I know how the LJ user banstick works and I'll kick you off this journal damned quick if you attempt it.

... Don't like that cake? Here's the cupcake version:

I am me. Don't piss me off. Deal with it.

Tags: ,

5 targets down / Shoot one off?
squigglz From: squigglz Date: April 11th, 2005 09:30 am (UTC) (Link)
Fuckin' right doggie, that's some good cake.
colley From: colley Date: April 11th, 2005 03:22 pm (UTC) (Link)
I taunt you, guard man! I taunt you with a taunting machine! TAUNT TAUNT TAUNT!
arjei From: arjei Date: April 11th, 2005 05:55 pm (UTC) (Link)
Don't make me come down I-57 and do things to you, Trey. :P
scooterbird From: scooterbird Date: April 12th, 2005 07:40 am (UTC) (Link)
'Scool. Just thought it was neat, or have you been dealing with some OMFG DRAMA?
arjei From: arjei Date: April 12th, 2005 04:45 pm (UTC) (Link)
Nah, it's more or less a precautionary thing. Y'know: "In Case of Drama, Break Their Ass."

And the whole LJD thing didn't hit until nearly a day after I posted this. :P
5 targets down / Shoot one off?