RJ Bachler (arjei) wrote,
RJ Bachler
arjei

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Guess who spent time in the cooler at work again.

What if all of us were just a program on some god's computer. After the apocalypse, inside the gods IRC room.

<God> ... Ah dammit. >_<
<Zeus> wat is it man ?
<God> A thing of mine just CRASHED HARD and it was very important.
<Zeus> what wsa it?
<God> That 'Human' project I was working on for the last who knows how lomg.
<God> Long.
<odin> What pop up?
<God> Ummm, fuck, hold on.
<Jupiter> <God> Fuck, why did I give them free will? The made blue Pepsi! WHY?!?!
<God> Hey, BP's good shit. :P
<Jupiter> Syas you. :P
<God> Bah. Anyways, this came up:
<God> A FATAL ERROR HAS OCCURRED IN EARTH:/HUMANS.EXE THIS PROGRAM WILL BE TERMINATED. PLEASE RESTART.
<God> And I didn't save, so everything's GONE.
<Ometeotl> weel , that was stupid.
<God> THANK YOU, I BELIEVED I FIGURED THAT OUT.
<God> Sorry, I'm a little pissed. Been working on this for too long.
* Satan (Horneyluvstud@666-isp-hell.com) has joined #deities
<Satan> Hey.
<Satan> ne1 wanna cyber. >D
<Zeus> just g-mans k-line
* Satan has been kicked by God (And lo, the llth commandment is thou shall not annoy the Almighty in his chat room, byatch.)
<God> And I thought I perma-banned his ass. >_<
<Bob>Satan w0rk5 in mistei0u5 w@yz
<God> ... Fuck you man, that's my shtick. :P
<God> Though now I feel somewhat bette
<God> better.
<Zeus> I tought tat the 11th waz thou shall not bogard the beer from God.
<odin> hehehe.
<God> No, that's the 13th. Right after thou shall not keep PR0N from God.
<Allah> <God> GIVE ME PORN PUNY MORTALS OR I SHALL SMITE THY ASS.
<Zeus> hey, wrok on the dinasours
<God> No, they hide the booze. You don't do that with me.
<God> THEY NEEDED TO BE DESTROYED.
<God> :P
<odin> Grah, beer beer, no beer for god... wtf is that? *crunch*
<Jupiter> Heh.
* God (Whos_Yer_Deity@1135.65-heaven.org) Quit (Read error 104: (Connection reset by peer))
<Zeus> Not a good dya for him.
<Bob> He was killed by the only person who can kick each an everyone's ass here individually AND all at once and have you like it.
<odin> ... E. Honda?
<Allah> TO E HONDA!
<Bob> Besides him. Good old Peer.
<Ometeotl> I heard once thouh that E Honda tought Peer just how to do that... but not everything
<Allah> TO E HONDA!
* Almighy_Pissed (Whos_Yer_Deity@1135.65-heaven.org) has joined #deities
<Almighy_Pissed> GrahdlegohnFUCK.
<Almighy_Pissed> I will find this Peer. Then I will kick him in his nads.
<Ometeotl> He's probably an atheist. :)
<Jupiter> Can't do nothing if he don't believe in you. :P
<Almighy_Pissed> He'll believe in me when my boot's up his ass.
<odin> He'd probably denied it happand. Then kick your ass. :P
<odin> It is Peer.
<Almighy_Pissed> Bah. Anyways, I'm gonna get. I need to restart my project *again*.
<Almighy_Pissed> Laters all
<odin> seeyas g.
<Bob> Bye man. *Grope* ^-^
<Jupiter> Bye God
Almighy_Pissed (Whos_Yer_Deity@1135.65-heaven.org) Quit (I put the bling bling in your ching ching.)


Hi, I'm going to hell.

Tags: evilness, randomness
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 18 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →