RJ Bachler (arjei) wrote,
RJ Bachler
arjei

  • Mood:
  • Music:
Would've posted this sooner, but I'm lazy. :P

Sometimes you can go through a whole shitty weekend and have just ONE good thing happen to you that makes it ultimately rule. Like it did this weekend.

Work sucked, my sleep schedule as of late is about as on-time as a flight out of O'Hare during winter, and I've been getting headaches.

But the one good thing that made up for it was that I got asked to be the best man at one of my best friend's wedding. Yeah, it's three years away, but still, it just too damned cool and a complete honor to be even asked.

And he wants to have it in either Bermuda, The Bahamas, or Jamaica. So when I have nothing to do with the wedding, I'm gonna go let my hormones go. ;P

[Wants] Nothing right now: I'm odd, aren't I? :P
Tags: family & friends, oldskool
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    Anyone who truely knows me (and gives an actual shit about me) knows that I tend to be best as "support." I don't need to be up front with them, but…

  • The 21st century equivalent

    It's no longer "I don't want to hear my parents having sex." It's now "I don't want to know what Internet porn my parents are downloading."…

  • Fuck.

    Well, early yesterday morning, as I was peacefully dreaming about something or other, and get rudely woken up by something falling near me. Now I go…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments